Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CYPERUS ALTERNIFOLIUS GRACILIS

 

Gracious plant with narrow green leaves appearing on top of strong rigid stems. Dwarf form. USES: borders or in containers.

 
Zone: Tropical
Common name: Umbrella Plant
Family: Tropical Aquatics
Height: 45-60 cm
Width: Variable
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Leaf: Narrow
Flower: Yellow-brown, spikelets of flowers, of no special decorative interest
Type of soil: 0 to 5 cm of water above pot level
Hardiness zone / Map: Tropical
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



"Winterizing: bring inside in a well lit area; always keep water at the base of the pot.



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.