Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

PHLOX SUBULATA CANDY STRIPE

 

Dense, evergreen perennial forming cushions or mats of linear bright green leaves. Grow in moderately fertile, very well-drained soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Creeping Phlox
Family: Ground cover
Height: 10-15 cm
Width: 30-40 cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Pink and white
Flowering period : May-June
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



Uses: rock garden, edging, groundcover. EVERGREEN: DO NOT CUT BACK IN AUTUMN



   
Price: $14.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.