Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

SEDUM REFLEXUM ANGELINA

 

This is an outstanding form with bright golden, needle-shaped foliage. It is useful to brighten up an area of the garden. Grows in a light, well drained and dry soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Stonecrop
Family: Ground Cover
Height: 15cm
Width: 45cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Yellow; June-July
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



USES: rock or alpine garden, groundcover, pot, low wall.



   
Price: $14.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.