Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ATHYRIUM NIPPONICUM PICTUM

 

Large triangular, silvery gray fronds with narrow leafstalk that are often reddish. Thrives in a light, fresh and humid soil.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: Japanese Painted Fern
Family: Ferns
Height: 30-50 cm
Width: 30-40 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: massing, isolated.



   
Price: $19.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.