Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ATHYRIUM AUGUSTUM FORMA RUBELLUM

 

Muchlike the species Athyrium filix-femina from which it is issued, but with intensely red petioles, hence its name 'Lady In Red'. Only one plant will form a large clump. Needs a moist or dry soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Lady In Red Fern
Family: Ferns
Height: 60cm
Width: 50cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Plant in shady garden with hostas, pachysandras, lamiums and others shade loving plants. TIP: be careful with its slender fronds, choose an area that is well protected from winds.



   
Price: $20.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.