Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

MATTEUCIA STRUTHIOPTERIS

 

Very popular, this huge fern displays large olive-green fronds. Fiddle-heads are picked before limbs have unfolded. Needs a very humid, rich in composted organic substance and well drained soil.

 
Zone: 2
Common name: Ostrich Fern
Family: Ferns
Height: 120-200 cm
Width: 60-90 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 2
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: clump, along water banks, shady garden.



   
Price: $18.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.