Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

DENNSTAEDTIA PUNCTILOBULA

 

Fast growing, indigenous fern, growing into nice colonies with a dense vertical foliage. Its pinnae turn a nice yellow color in fall. Grows in a dry, sandy or even rocky soil. Forms an excellent groundcover.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Hay Scented Fern
Family: Native ferns
Height: 50 cm
Width: 30 cm
Exposure: Sun or shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
Warranty: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



To control growth: cut off end of rhizomes or install a plastic edge 6" deep in the ground to prevent rhizomes from spreading. EROSION STOPPER.



   
Price: $16.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.