Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

OSMUNDA CLAYTONIANA

 

Less known, this nice fern is a good companion for hostas. Thrives in a humid or semi-dry soil."

 
Zone: 2
Common name: Clayton's Fern
Family: Native ferns
Height: 125 cm
Width: 60-90 cm
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 2
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: massing, undergrowth.



   
Price: $16.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.