Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

OSMUNDA REGALIS

 

Tall native fern. Can tolerate full sun if planted in a soil that is constantly humid. Can even grow in water. Can also tolerate a dryer soil in a shady or partly shady area.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Royal Fern
Family: Native ferns
Height: 100-200 cm
Width: 100 cm
Exposure: Sun or shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: Flowerbed, along water banks.



   
Price: $16.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.