Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

POLYSTICHUM ACROSTICHOIDES

 

Deep green fronds with bluish hues; tough looking; evergreen foliage. Needs a rich and well drained soil but can also grow in dry areas."

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Christmas Fern
Family: Native ferns
Height: 40 cm
Width: 40-50 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: clump, undergrowth, rock garden.



   
Price: $18.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.