Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HORDEUM JUBATUM

 

Short grass with beautiful silky spikes. Can tolerate salt, sand and drought. Stunning visual effects when sweeped by the wind. Grows in a normal even dry soil."

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Foxtail Barley
Family: Native Grass
Height: 50cm
Width: 30cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Beige spike; August-October
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



USES: clump, cut flower, naturalization. NOTE: ANNUAL PLANT THAT RESEEDS EASILY.



   
Price: $15.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.