Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

TIARELLA CORDIFOLIA

 

In a light and rich soil, it grows rapidly into a dense rug. Light, delicate flowers appears well above foliage.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Foamflower
Family: Native Plants
Height: 15-30cm
Width: 35cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: White; May-June
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



USES: massing, borders, undergrowths. Easy plant to grow.



   
Price: $17.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.