Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

LINNAEA BOREALIS

 

Among the best of groundcovers for undergrowth areas. Ideal under evergreens. Fast growing with a luscious foliage.

 
Zone: 2
Common name: Twinflower
Family: Native plants
Height: 10-20 cm
Width: 30 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: Pink
Flowering period : June-July
Hardiness zone / Map: 2
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix






   
Price: $16.75




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.