Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

CORNUS CANADENSIS

 

Groundcover with spring flowering. Grows in an acid and well drained soil.

 
Zone: 2
Common name: Bunchberry
Family: Native plants
Height: 10 cm
Width: 25 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: White
Hardiness zone / Map: 2
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



"USES: groundcover.



   
Price: $21.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.