Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA FORT. AUREO-MARGINATA

 

Nice green foliage with a golden margin. Height of flower: 90 cm. The soil has to be rich in organic substance, moderately humid and well drained."

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lilly
Family: Shade selection
Height: 40-60 cm
Width: 60-70 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: Lilac
Flowering period : July-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: border, clump, flower bed, rock garden, undergrowth.



   
Price: $14.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.