Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA GUACAMOLE

 

New! The contrast between the green margin and the chartreuse to gold-centered foliage produces a striking effect! Requires a humus-rich, well drained soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lily
Family: Shade Selection
Height: 60cm
Width: 70-90cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: Yellow green
Type of soil: All types of soils.
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plant with Biosol marine compost and fossil bone for better results !



Excellent container plant because of its fast growth rate. Use in mixed border, massing and rock garden. HOSTA OF THE YEAR 2002!



   
Price: $17.00




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.