Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

HOSTA BLUE ANGEL

 

Nice large, bluish leaves that can get very big; elongated shape with numerous textured parallel veins; very attractive. Needs a humusy, rich, light and well drained soil."

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Plantain Lilly
Family: Shade selection
Height: 90 cm
Width: 100-120 cm
Exposure: Shade to part shade
Flower: White
Flowering period : July-August
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



USES: border, clump, flower bed, rock garden, undergrowth.



   
Price: $16.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.