Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

AZOLLA CAROLINIANA

 

Floating fern plant that forms a nice green lace on the surface. In fall, it takes nice reddish tones. Controls algae by reducing sunlight penetration in water. Fish love this plant.

 
Zone: Tropical
Common name: mosquito fern
Family: Tropical Aquatics
Height: 3 à 5 mm
Width: Variable
Exposure: Sun
Flower: None
Type of soil: Floating plant; bathes freely on surface
Hardiness zone / Map: Tropical
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix






   
Price: $5.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.