Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

PHLOX SUBULATA MOSS PINK

 

'Moss Pink' forms a mat of bright green, needle-like foliage that is totally covered with dark pink flowers in spring. Grows in moderately fertile, very well-drained soil.

 
Zone: 3
Common name: Creeping Phlox
Family: Ground cover
Height: 10cm
Width: 40 cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: dark pink
Flowering period : May-June
Hardiness zone / Map: 3
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



Uses: rock garden, edging, groundcover. EVERGREEN: DO NOT CUT BACK IN AUTUMN



   
Price: $15.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.