Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

ACORUS CALAMUS VARIEGATUS

 

Nice green foliage, striped white makes it a decorative element along pond edges. The foliage is sweetly fragrant when bruised.

 
Zone: 4
Common name: variegated sweet flag
Family: Aquatics
Height: 60cm
Width: variable
Exposure: Sun
Flower: June-July
Hardiness zone / Map: 4
For better results: Plant with perennial soil mix



Winterize: if grown in pot, lower at the bottom of the pond (min. 60cm deep); if planted, leave in place (for zone 4-5 areas).



   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.