Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

LOBELIA QUEEN VICTORIA

 

Vivid red flower. Grown for both its wonderful foliage and brilliant flowers. Nice for cutting. Attractive to both butterflies and hummingbirds. Slug resistant.

 
Zone: 5
Common name: Cardinal Flower
Family: Aquatics
Height: 90 cm
Width: 30 cm
Exposure: Sun
Flower: Red
Flowering period : July-September
Hardiness zone / Map: 5
For better results: Plan with Bio 3 in 1 planting mix



NOTE: Short-lived perennial. Used as an annual.




   
Price: $12.25




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.