Pépinière Jasmin | Jardin Jasmin

BLEUET ANGUSTIFOLIUM

 

Native dwarf blueberry found in our blueberry farms and forests. An addition of acidic potting soil is required when the shrub is planted. A spring application of acidic fertilizer is well recommmended the year after the plantation. Avoid excessive watering. Mulch recommended. Cut down plant severely every 3 to 4 years.

 
Zone: 2
Common name: Lowbush Blueberry
Family: Native Plants
Fall Foliage: Orange Red
Height: 35-60CM
Width: 35-60CM
Exposure: Sun to part shade
Flower: White
Flowering period : Juin
Fruiting period: August
Fragrance : No fragrance
Growth rate: Medium
Protection: No winter protect.
Type of soil: Acid, fresh, well drained.
Hardiness zone / Map: 2
Warranty: 1 year base warranty // 5 years with Myke product !
For better results: Plant with soil for acidophilic plants; add sulfur every year.






   
Price: $19.50




Size
 
Add to wishlist



  Prices and formats are subject to change without further notice. Pricing in store supersedes pricing on the web.